Hall of Champions

Baseball
Year
Team
Division
Title
  • 2011
Collingdale Bulldogs
Delco Rookies Nat'l Division
League Runner-up
  • 2009
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO Rookies
League Runner-up
  • 2008
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO Rookies
Division Champions
  • 2007
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO Juniors
League Runner-up
  • 2006
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO Knee-highs
League Runner-up
  • 2005
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO JUNIORS
League Runner-up
  • 1998
Collingdale Bulldogs
EDCO JUNIORS
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 1996
Collingdale Bulldogs
EDCO SENIORS
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 1989
Collingdale Bulldogs
EDCO Intermediates
League Runner-up
  • 1987
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO Knee-Highs
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 1986
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO Knee-Highs
League Runner-up
  • 1986
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO MIDGETS
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Basketball

Year
Team
Division
Title
  • 2010
Collingdale Bulldogs
DelVal Midget Boys
League Champions
  • 2010
Collingdale Bulldogs
Interboro U16 Boys
League Champions
  • 2007
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
Girls Midget B
League Runner-Up
  • 2007
Collingdale Lady Buldogs
Girls Del Val Seniors
League Champions
  • 2004
Collingdale Bulldogs
EDCO SENIOR BOYS
League Runner-up
  • 2004
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
Girls Midget B
League Runner-up
  • 2004
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL Girls Juniors
League Runner-up
  • 1990
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO BOY'S SENIORS
League Runner-up

Football

Year
Team
Division
Title
  • 2011
Senior Football Team
Delco Football League
League Champions
  • 2010
Collingdale Bulldogs
Juniors
Undefeated League Champions
  • 2007
Collingdale Bulldogs
MIDGET
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 2000
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO SENIORS
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 1992
Collingdale Bulldogs
PEE-WEE
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 1991
Collingdale Bulldogs
MIDGET
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 1989
Collingdale Bulldogs
PEE-WEE
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Soccer

Year
Team
Division
Title
  • 2003
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO BOYS 12-U Division-A
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • 2002
Collingdale Bulldogs
DELCO BOYS 12-U Division-A
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Softball

Year
Team
Division
Title
  • 2010
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
Girls Delval Pee-Wee
League Champions
  • 2009
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL Junior "B" Division
League Champions
  • 2007
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DEVAL Intermediates B Division
League Champions
  • 2007
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL Junior C Division
League Champions
  • 2006
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL GIRLS U-13
Division Champions
  • 2004
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL Midgets B Division
League Runner-up
  • 2003
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL Junior C Division
League Champions
  • 2001
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL Pee-Wee Division
League Champions
  • 2000
Collingdale Lady Bulldogs
DELVAL Pee-Wee Division
League Champions

Cheerleading

Year
Team
Division
Title

Annual Pee-Wee Basketball Tournament:

Year
Champion
Runner-up
MVP
3rd Place
  • 2016
Springfield Gold
Vs.
Media Hoops
Patrick Flaherty, Springfield Gold
Springfield Blue
  • 2015
Media
Vs.
East Falls
Taig McErlane, Media
Folcroft
  • 2014
Highland Park
Vs.
Springfield
Googie Seidman, Highland Park
Ridley ABA
  • 2013
Folcroft
Vs.
Kedron
Sincere Morales, Folcroft
Springfield
  • 2012
Brookhaven
Vs.
Prospect Park Youth Club
Marcus Willis, Brookhaven
Ridley ABA
  • 2011
Brookhaven
Vs.
Ridley ABA
Bryson Eldridge, Brookhaven
Folcroft
  • 2010
Brookhaven
Vs.
Highland Park
Connor Eagan, Brookhaven
Ridley Green
  • 2009
Brookhaven
Vs.
Team Phila.
Tyler Norwood, Brookhaven
East Falls
  • 2008
Highland Park
Vs.
Folcroft
Colin Daly,Highland Park
Ridley ABA
  • 2007
Highland Park
Vs.
Glenolden
Jack Donaghy,Highland Park
Collingdale
  • 2006
Highland Park
Vs.
Collingdale
Tom Leonard, Highland Park
  • 2005
Highland Park
Vs.
Ridley ABA
Tom Leigbig, Highland Park
  • 2004
Ridley ABA
Vs.
Clifton
John McGill, Ridley ABA
  • 2003
Collingdale
Vs.
Garnett Valley
Matt Ruggear, Collingdale
Lansdowne
  • 2002
Lansdowne
Vs.
Collingdale
Alex Bralczyk, Lansdowne
Brandywine
  • 2001
Briarcliffe
Vs.
Leedom
Anthony Bertolino, Briarcliffe
Aldan
  • 2000
Lansdowne
Vs.
Aldan
Tyreek Duran, Lansdowne
Leedom
  • 1999
Folcroft
Vs.
Glenolden
Jamie Grover, Folcroft
Lansdowne
  • 1998
Lansdowne
Vs.
Leedom
Tim Vanderslice, Lansdowne
Collingdale
  • 1997
Glenolden
Vs.
Leedom
Matt McClelland, Glenolden
Westbrook Park
  • 1996
Collingdale
Vs.
Folcroft
Mike Moors, Collingdale
Leedom
  • 1995
Westbrook Park
Vs.
Gleonolden
Gerry Weinhardt, Westbrook Park
Brandywine
  • 1994
Brandywine
Vs.
Glenolden
Chip McEnhill, Brandywine
  • 1993
Collingdale
Vs.
Drexel Hill
Mike Stauffer, Collingdale
Briarcliffe
  • 1992
Drexel Hill
Vs.
Glenolden
Rich Lowry, Drexel Hill
Folcroft
  • 1991
Drexel Hill
Vs.
Kedron
Mike Ambrose, Drexel Hill
Collingdale
  • 1990
Drexel Hill
Vs.
Collingdale
Ray Hunsberger, Drexel Hill
Briarcliffe
  • 1989
Glenolden
Vs.
Folsom
Ryan Moore, Glenolden
Leedom

.

The Boot Game (vs. Sharon Hill):

Year
Team
Division
Title
  • 2010
Collingdale Bulldogs
Seniors
  • 2010
Collingdale Bulldogs
Juniors
  • 2006
Collingdale Bulldogs
Midgets
  • 1994
Collingdale Bulldogs
Seniors
  • 1992
Collingdale Bulldogs
Seniors
  • 1991
Collingdale Bulldogs
Seniors

.

Intramural Baseball Champions

"The George Goss Cup"

Year
Champion
Runner-up
  • 2002
Collingdale A's
Vs.
Collingdale Phillies
  • 2001
Collingdale Pirates
Vs.
Collindale A's
  • 2000
Collingdale Mets
Vs.
Collingdale A's
  • 1986
Collingdale Dodgers
Vs.
Collingdale Pirates
  • 1980
Patchin's Deli (Ray Davis)
Vs.
Copper N' Brass (Mike Stillman)
  • 1979
Copper N' Brass (Jim Yates Sr.)
Vs.
Zinc Tools (Gordon Murphy)

.

"The Bob Harris Award"

Year
Athelete
  • 2010
Tom Radico Jr.
  • 2009
Bruce O'Donnell Jr.
  • 1986
Samuel Reed Allen, III

 

Hall of Champions